fbpx

Russia increase production of meat and bone meal

21-02-2014 | |
Russia increase production of meat and bone meal
Russia increase production of meat and bone meal

In 2013, Russia produced almost 253,000 tonnes of meat and bone meal for feed production which is 21% higher than in 2012, according to the recent report from the Russian media Soya News Info.

In December 2013, Russia produced 22,300 tonnes of meat and bone meal – it’s only 1% more than in November, but 14% more than in December of the last year. In October 2013 was recorded a record high volume of the production of meat and bone meal in the country – 22,700 tonnes, notes SoyaNews.

Production of meat and bone meal for animal feed, tonnes

201120122013
January12,37814,37318,989
February11,94615,25019,470
March16,03617,43118,826
April14,92117,26622,239
May14,83117,32121,049
June15,43116,49321,732
July13,94217,08621,809
August13,95617,50719,943
September15,32218,29821,776
October15,88319,10122,691
November15,23119,04522,090
December16,05519,55322,257
Total175,934208,724252,872
Vorotnikov
Vladislav Vorotnikov Eastern European correspondent





Beheer